Hai, Kiki!

page

Hi, don’t say hello, say hi

Hi to a higher sky

Hi to a higher ground

(Turn around – Camille from The Little Prince OST)

—-

Acungkan sebanyak-banyaknya jempol yang kalian punya untuk Kak Putri (La Princesa) dengan ide-ide anti mainstreamnya yang lagi-lagi menciptakan mini games yang selalu seru buat diikuti! Kali ini Titis (Twelveblossom) dan Tata (Truwita) yang menandai aku untuk ikut permainan ini—thanks Titis dan Tata for tagging me—dan aku merasa aku harus ikutan 50 Q&A ini (semoga tidak telat partisipasinya hoho). Peraturannya sederhana hanya menjawab 50 pertanyaan berikut ini dengan satu jawaban.

Hayo hayo yang penasaran tentangku, silahkan dibaca :p

  1. What kind of insects is Kiki most annoyed of?

Nyamuk

  1. How does Kiki relieve her stress?

Tidur

  1. What kind of top (clothing) does Kiki like to wear?

Apa pun asal nyaman

  1. What is Kiki hate the most during summer?

Terik matahari

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite dish?

Mie Aceh

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite animation movie?

The Little Prince

  1. Who is Kiki’s favorite singer?

Onew SHINee

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite flower?

Mawar

  1. What is number one on Kiki’s bucket list?

Sumpah dokter gigi

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite color?

Biru

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite color of clothing?

Berbagai gradasi warna biru

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite sport?

Naik gunung termasuk olahraga kan?

  1. What kind of weather does Kiki like when she goes for a walk?

Berawan dengan angin sepoi-sepoi

  1. What is Kiki’s zodiac sign?

Taurus

  1. What song is Kiki listening to while she is writing this question?

Turn around – Camille dari OST The Little Prince

  1. How tall is Kiki?

158 cm

  1. What flavor of maccaron does Kiki like most?

Green tea!

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite thing to do?

Tidur siang (soalnya nggak pernah tidur siang sejak ko-as, kecuali libur)

  1. When is Kiki’s birthday?

23 April

  1. Where was Kiki born?

Rumah sakit bersalin

  1. How long has Kiki been using her current cell phone number?

Sepuluh tahun

  1. What was Kiki’s childhood dream?

Dokter

  1. What does Kiki think about when she takes a shower?

Hari ini udah ngapain aja dan besok mau ngapain aja

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite beverage?

Cola

  1. Which country does Kiki want to go?

UK

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite item?

Laptop!

  1. What is the name of the movie that made Kiki cry the hardest?

One Way Trip/Glory Day (Oh, Sangwoo~~)

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite fruit?

Semangka (apalagi yang nggak ada bijinya :p)

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite dessert?

Es krim

  1. What kind of weather does Kiki like when she takes a nap?

Hujan gerimis

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite amusement ride?

Arung Jeram

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite fashion item?

Sepatu

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite number?

4

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite letter?

K

  1. What is the most number of hours Kiki slept before?

12 jam

  1. Which language is Kiki most interested in?

Bahasa Mandarin

  1. What kind of animal is Kiki hate the most?

Semua yang termasuk dalam jenis Reptilia

  1. What food does Kiki not eat?

Yang banyak sayurnya

  1. What was the last movie Kiki watched in theater?

X-Men : Apocalypse

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite city?

London

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite ice cream?

Paddle pop’s Rainbow

  1. Who is Kiki’s Indonesia favorite author?

Tere Liye

  1. What does Kiki want to do most in UK (you can change the country based on your answer from #25)?

Mau ikut tur The Making of Harry Potter di WB Studio London

  1. What does Kiki do before she goes to bed?

Cuci muka dan sikat gigi

  1. How long was the distance of Kiki’s first marathon?

Belum pernah ikut marathon

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite poetry (please insert link if any)?

Nggak suka baca puisi

  1. How many times has Kiki been stung by a bee?

Belum pernah! Jangan sampe deh, ugh!

  1. What is Kiki’s favorite day of the week?

Sabtu

  1. How many pets Kiki has?

Nggak punya hewan peliharaan apa pun

  1. How does Kiki sleep?

Miring ke kiri atau kanan dengan lampu diredupkan

Selesai! Apakah kalian justru semakin bertambah penasaran setelah membaca jawaban-jawabanku yang super singkat? Hahaha

Nah, sekarang giliranku menandai yang lain yaaa. Aku tag GeceeReenepott, dan Fafa Sasazaki. Ayo ikutan teman-teman karena aku juga penasaran dengan jawaban-jawaban kalian!

Sampai jumpa di tulisan berikutnya,

qL^^

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “Hai, Kiki!

  1. HAH KIKI UDAH NONTON APOCALYPSE? SERU NGGAAAAK HUHU ku pengen nonton jugaaaaa :(( btw btw literally ngakak baca jawaban nomer 12 hahahaha xD yeokshi kikiiii xD

    Like

Your Review, Please....?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s